English (Guns (Land Forces); Field Artillery)
elevation speed [correct]
CONT: [One of the] characteristics of the Bofors Aerotronics integrated fire-control system : max. elevation speed=80 mrad/s.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Artillerie de campagne)
vitesse d'élévation [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse angulaire en site [feminine noun]