English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
mine-resistant ambush protected vehicle [correct]; MRAP vehicle [correct]
CONT: Mine-resistant ambush protected (MRAP) vehicles are armored fighting vehicles used by various armed forces, whose designed purpose is surviving improvised explosive device (IED) attacks and ambushes.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule résistant aux mines et protégé contre les embuscades [masculine noun]