English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
movement report centre [correct, NATO]; MRC [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre de compte rendu des mouvements [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MRC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]