English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
motorized rifle division [correct]; MRD [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
division de fusiliers motorisés [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; DFM [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; division d'infanterie mécanisée [correct, feminine noun, France]; DIM [correct, feminine noun, France]; DIM