English (Meteorology)
medium range forecast model; MRF model
OBS: Reference: "Case of December 19, 1984: Experiments in Spectral Model resolution and different mountain fields", R E Jones, The Monthly Review, Vol IV, No 12.
French (Météorologie)
modèle de prévision à moyenne échéance [masculine noun]