English (Human Diseases; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
displacement of cardiac cavities
CONT: Pericardial lipoma is a benign mediastinal tumour. Its location into the pericardial space is well demonstrated by MRI or CT if pericardium is visible; otherwise, diagnosis is evoked on the displacement or compression of cardiac cavities.
French (Maladies humaines; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
refoulement des cavités cardiaques [masculine noun]
CONT: Le lipome du péricarde est une tumeur bénigne rare du médiastin antérieur. L'IRM et la TDM permettent d'affirmer son siège intra-péricardique si le péricarde est individualisable, sinon le refoulement et la compression des cavités cardiaques permettent d'évoquer le diagnostic.