English (Musculoskeletal System)
popliteus tendinous contusion
CONT: The purpose of the study is to compare normal PLC anatomy and its MRI appearance, with the various lesions observed in MRI, from the simple popliteus tendinous contusion to the complete PLC [posterolateral corner] rupture.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
contusion du tendon du poplité [feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de cette étude est de comparer l'anatomie normale du point d'angle postéro-externe, son aspect IRM normal et les différentes lésions observées en IRM, de la contusion simple du tendon du poplité à la rupture complète du PAPE [point d'angle postéro-externe].