English (Medical Imaging)
Tc 99m scintigraphy [correct]
CONT: Different types of imaging techniques were performed : 4 MRI, 2 arteriographies, 3 Tc 99m scintigraphies, 3 US, 3 CT and plain film radiographs for all patients.
French (Imagerie médicale)
scintigraphie au Tc 99m [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces malades ont subi différents examens : 4 au moins une IRM, 3 une scintigraphie au Tc 99m, 3 une TDM, 3 une échographie, 2 une artériographie et tous des radiographies.