English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
MRI with a body coil [correct]
CONT: The assessment of tumor extension in 20 patients with cancers of the prostate at a clinical stage A or B included MRI with a body coil before prostatectomy.
OBS: MRI stands for "magnetic resonance imaging. "
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
IRM en antenne corps [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vingt patients atteints de cancer de prostate stade A ou B clinique ont eu, dans le bilan d'extension, une IRM en antenne corps, avant la prostatectomie.
OBS: IRM désigne «imagerie par résonance magnétique».