English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
spine trauma
CONT: Out of 137 cases concerning the spine and spine cord, the authors demonstrate that MRI is nowadays fully integrated in urgency investigations. In all cord compression suspicions and in spine trauma investigations, its place is found.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
traumatisme rachidien [correct, masculine noun]; traumatisme du rachis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A partir de 137 observations portant sur le rachis et la moelle, les auteurs montrent que l'intégration de l'IRM dans les examens d'urgence est aujourd'hui une réalité. Elle trouve sa place dans toutes les suspicions de compressions médullaires mais également dans l'exploration des traumatismes rachidiens.