English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
rapid MRI scanning [correct]; rapid magnetic resonance imaging scanning [correct]
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
RMN à balayage rapide [correct, feminine noun]; résonance magnétique nucléaire à balayage rapide [correct, feminine noun]