English (Musculoskeletal System; Orthopedic Surgery)
acromio-humeral interval
CONT: Similarly, the "acromio-humeral interval" is plain radiographic marker of rotator cuff disease. Because MRI directly depicts rotator cuff disease, the inderect and insesitive finding of a diminished acromio-humeral interval is less relevant in the MRI report.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Chirurgie orthopédique)
hauteur acromio-humérale [correct, feminine noun]; HAH [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Valeur diagnostique d'une hauteur acromio-humérale (HAH) strictement inférieure à 8 mm. VPP : valeur prédictive positive.