English (Recruiting of Personnel)
staffing search [correct]; staffing inventory search [correct]
OBS: ... more than 25 departments and agencies have used MRIS in approximately 250 staffing searches.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
consultation du répertoire à des fins de dotation [correct, feminine noun]