English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
fibrous polynucleotide chain
CONT: The molecules of transfer RNA form a class of small globular polynucleotide chains(as distinct from fibrous polynucleotide chains such as DNA and mRNA) about 75 to 90 nucleotides long.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
chaîne polynucléotidique allongée
CONT: Les molécules d'ARN de transfert forment une classe de petites chaînes polynucléotidiques globulaires (différant en cela des chaînes polynucléotidiques allongées que sont IADN ou le mARN) comprenant de 75 à 90 nucléotides.