English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
ouguiya [correct, invariable]; UM [correct]
DEF: ... monetary unit of Mauritania.
OBS: Plural: ouguiyas.
OBS: According to RADIC 1987 and WEBCO 1988, the invariable plural form "ouguiya" is also used in English.
OBS: MRO : standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
ouguiya [correct, masculine noun]; UM [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (République islamique de Mauritanie).
OBS: Pluriel : ouguiyas.
OBS: MRO : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
ouguiya [correct, masculine noun]; UM [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Mauritania. Unidad fraccionaria: 5 khoums.
OBS: Plural: ouguiyas.