English (Military Strategy; Counter-Measures (Military operations))
military response option [correct, NATO, standardized]; MRO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military response option; MRO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
réaction militaire possible [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MRO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réaction militaire possible; MRO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.