English (Inventory and Material Management)
scheduled receipts [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Within MRP(Materials requirements planning) scheduled receipts are all production and purchase orders considered part of available inventory on their due date.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
réceptions prévues [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la PBM (planification des besoins matières), expression qui désigne tous les ordres de production et ordres d'achat considérés comme faisant partie du stock disponible à leur date d'échéance.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.