English (Official Documents)
machine-readable passport blank [correct]; MRP blank [correct]
OBS: machine-readable passport blank; MRP blank : terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport vierge lisible à la machine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passeport vierge lisible à la machine : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.