English (The Stomach)
mean resting pyloric diameter [correct, noun]; MRPD [correct]
CONT: The use of large single-unit dosage forms sometimes poses a problem of permanent retention of rigid large-sized single-unit forms especially in patients with bowel obstruction, intestinal adhesion, gastropathy, or a narrow pyloric opening (mean resting pyloric diameter 12.8 ± 7.0 mm).
French (Estomac)
diamètre moyen du pylore au repos [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
diámetro medio del píloro en reposo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Timmermans et al., Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences, vol. 82, nº 8 (1993) dan a conocer que el diámetro medio del píloro en reposo en el hombre es de 12,8 \pm 7,0 mm.