English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
maritime radar reconnaissance [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MRR [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime radar reconnaissance; MRR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
reconnaissance maritime au radar [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reconnaissance maritime au radar : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.