English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Modernization of Military Equipment)
medium range radar [correct]; MRR [correct]; medium-range radar [correct]; MRR [correct]; MRR
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Modernisation du matériel militaire)
radar à moyenne portée [correct, masculine noun]; RMP [correct, masculine noun]