English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
shrub rose ’Mrs. John McNab’
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
rosier arbustif 'Mrs. John McNab' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.