English (Translation; Language Problems)
simon pure
OBS: the origin of the phrase is traced back to the play "A bold stroke for a wife" by Mrs Centlivre... Simon Pure a young Pennsylvania Quaker.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
vertu méconnue