English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
medium-range sonar [correct, NATO, standardized]; MRS [correct, NATO, standardized]; medium range sonar [correct]
OBS: medium-range sonar; MRS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
sonar à moyenne portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MRS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; sonar moyenne portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MRS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MRS
OBS: sonar à moyenne portée; MRS; sonar moyenne portée; MRS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.