English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Margarett’s hawthorn [correct]; Mrs. Ashe's thorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine de Margarett [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine de madame Ashe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.