English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Political Science (General))
anti-Thatcherite
DEF: [An] opponent of Mrs Thatcher's policies.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
anti-Thatcher [masculine noun]
Spanish (Neología y préstamos; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
anti-Thatcher [correct, masculine noun]