English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical reception station [correct, officially approved]; MRS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: medical reception station; MRS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
poste d'accueil sanitaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PAS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste d'accueil sanitaire; PAS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.