English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Coast Guard)
maritime rescue sub-centre [correct]; MRSC [correct]
DEF: A facility established to coordinate response to marine search and rescue incidents in a Marine Rescue Sub-Region of a Search and Rescue Region.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Garde côtière)
centre secondaire de sauvetage maritime [correct, masculine noun]; MRSC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre établi pour coordonner les interventions de R-S [recherche et sauvetage] en mer dans une région ou une sous-région maritime de sauvetage.