English (Scientific Instruments; Analytical Chemistry)
liquid chromatography electrospray ionization tandem mass spectrometer [correct]; LC/ESI-MS/MS; LC-ESI-MS-MS; liquid chromatography/electrospray ionization tandem mass spectrometer [correct]; liquid chromatography electrospray ionization-tandem mass spectrometer
CONT: Using ... liquid chromatography/electrospray ionization tandem mass spectrometer, azadirachtoids were selectively detected monitoring the multiple reaction transitions of sodium adduct precursor ions.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Chimie analytique)
spectromètre de masse LC-ESI-MS/MS [correct, masculine noun]; LC-ESI-MS/MS [correct, masculine noun]; spectromètre de masse de type LC-ESI-MS/MS [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un spectromètre de masse LC-ESI-MS/MS qui permet d'effectuer en temps réel du séquençage de peptides.
CONT: LC-ESI-MS/MS - Système chromatographique de type HPLC connecté en ligne à un spectromètre de masse de type trappe ionique et dont la source est une électrospray (modèle ThermoFinnigan LCQ DecaXP).
OBS: LC, ESI et MS, sigles qui signifient respectivement liquid chromatography, electrospray ionization et mass spectrometry.