English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
machine-separated portion; MS portion
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
portion séparée mécaniquement [feminine noun]; portion MS [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.