English (Agricultural Economics; Foreign Trade)
most seriously affected countries [correct, plural]; MSA countries [correct, plural]
OBS: Countries most seriously affected by the hunger crisis.
French (Économie agricole; Commerce extérieur)
pays les plus gravement touchés [masculine noun, plural]; pays PGT [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pays les plus éprouvés [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Pays les plus touchés par la famine.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Comercio exterior)
países más gravemente afectados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PMGA [masculine noun, plural]