English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
mutual support agreement [correct, NATO, standardized]; MSA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mutual support agreement; MSA : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
accord de soutien mutuel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MSA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: accord de soutien mutuel; MSA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.