English (Military Administration)
married service couple [correct, officially approved]; MSC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: married service couple; MSC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
couple militaire marié [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CMM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couple militaire marié; CMM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: couple militaire marié; CMM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.