English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraph Equipment)
teletypewriter message
CONT: Developed in 1967, MSDS has relieved many large Canadian firms of the chore of manually sorting and forwarding inter-company teletypewriter messages.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Appareils de télégraphie)
message téléimprimé [masculine noun]