English (Military Administration)
military sub-function [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MSF [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: military sub-function; MSF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
sous-fonction militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sous-fonction militaire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.