English (Astronautics; Satellite Telecommunications)
manned space flight network [correct]; MSFN [correct]
DEF: The communication system linking control centers for launch and mission direction with the spacecraft during flight.
OBS: Pronounced "misfin".
OBS: Antenna stations around the world, ships, and aircraft received signals from space and relayed them through radio transmission and land lines to the Mission Control Center.
French (Astronautique; Télécommunications par satellite)
réseau des vols spatiaux habités [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Astronáutica; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
red de vuelos espaciales tripulados [correct, feminine noun]; MSFN [correct, feminine noun]; red de infraestructura de vuelos tripulados [feminine noun]