English (Air Communications (Air Forces))
accept/refuse message [correct, officially approved]; A/R msg [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Air tasking message.
OBS: accept/refuse message; A/R msg : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
message d'acceptation/refus [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; msg A/R [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Message de mission aérienne.
OBS: message d'acceptation/refus; msg A/R : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.