English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine sweeper, inshore [correct, NATO]; MSI [correct, NATO]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragueur de mines de petits fonds [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MSI [correct, masculine noun, NATO]