English (IT Security)
message signature key [correct]; MSK [correct]
DEF: Cryptographic material used in a digital signature process that operates on a message to assure message source authentication, message integrity, and source non-repudiation.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé de signature de message [correct, feminine noun]; MSK [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel cryptographique, utilisé dans un processus de signature numérique, qui traite un message afin d'assurer l'authentification de la source du message, l'intégrité du message et la non-répudiation de la source.