English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
modern key [correct]
OBS: A collective name for FIREFLY-based keys such as STU III [secure telephone unit-third generation] keys, SDNS [Secure Data Network System] communications keys and MSK [message signature keys].
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
clé moderne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nom collectif pour les clés articulées sur l'algorithme FIREFLY, telles les clés STU III [poste cryptophonique de troisième génération], les clés de communications SDNS [système de réseau de données sécurisé] et les clés MSK [clé de signature de message].