English (Airfields)
airport elevation [correct]
CONT: ... [the] airport elevation [is of] 2000 ft MSL...
French (Aérodromes)
altitude d'un aéroport [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "altitude d'un aéroport" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.