English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
low altitude chart [correct]; LO chart [correct]; enroute low altitude chart [correct]; low altitude enroute chart [former designation]; low enroute chart; LE chart [former designation]; low level enroute chart
CONT: The low altitude (LO) charts depict aeronautical radio information, airways system, controlled/uncontrolled airspace structure, special use airspace, communication stations and selected aerodromes.
OBS: Aeronautical information for navigation under instrument flight rules below 18, 000 feet MSL [mean sea level].
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
carte en route de niveau inférieur [correct, feminine noun]; carte de niveau inférieur [correct, feminine noun]; carte de radionavigation en route de l'espace aérien inférieur [feminine noun]; carte de radionavigation en route de l'espace inférieur [feminine noun]; carte LE [former designation, feminine noun]; carte LO [feminine noun]; carte en route espace aérien inférieur [feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes de niveau inférieur (LO) présentent les informations utiles à la radionavigation, aux systèmes de voies aériennes, aux structures de l'espace aérien contrôlé/non contrôlé, à l'espace aérien à statut spécial, aux stations de communications et à certains aérodromes.