English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
mine sweeper, ocean [correct, NATO]; MSO [correct, NATO]
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
dragueur de mines océanique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MSO [correct, masculine noun, NATO]