English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
multispecies production model [correct]; MSPM [correct]
CONT: The multispecies production model ... was applied to simulate stock dynamics in yearly time steps and interactions of the cod, herring, and sprat stocks in the central Baltic from 1982 to 2013. It considers the trophic interactions among these stocks (predation of cod on herring, sprat, and young cod), the environmental impact on growth of cod and herring and density dependent growth of sprat. Predation in the model depends on the biomass of available food, thus cod cannibalism is dependent on clupeid biomass.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
modèle de production multispécifique [correct, masculine noun]