English (Molecular Biology; Immunology)
mesoporous silica rod [correct]; MSR [correct]
CONT: Tiny biodegradable rod–like structures made from silica, known as mesoporous silica rods (MSRs), can be loaded with biological and chemical drug components and then delivered by needle just underneath the skin.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Immunologie)
tige de silice mésoporeuse [correct, feminine noun]