English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Missiles and Rockets)
missile site radar [correct]; MSR [correct]
OBS: Radar that provided radar-command guidance to both the Sprint and the Spartan antiballistic missiles.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Missiles et roquettes)
radar de site du missile [correct, masculine noun]; radar d'emplacement de missiles [masculine noun]; radar MSR [correct, masculine noun]