English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
multi-sensor reconnaissance [correct]; MSR [correct]
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
reconnaissance multicapteur [correct, feminine noun]; RMC [correct, feminine noun]