English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile and space test centre [correct, NATO]; MSTC [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
centre d'essais spatiaux et de missiles [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MSTC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]