English (Criminology; Customs and Excise)
mandatory suspicious transaction report regime; mandatory suspicious transaction reporting
French (Criminologie; Douanes et accise)
signalement obligatoire des transactions suspectes [masculine noun]; obligation de signaler les transactions douteuses [feminine noun]; SOTS [feminine noun]; SOTS; signalisation obligatoire des transactions suspectes [feminine noun]; DOOS [feminine noun]; DOOS; obligation de signaler les transactions suspectes [feminine noun]; déclaration obligatoire des opérations suspectes [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Solliciteur général.
OBS: Aussi : obliger les établissements financiers à signaler les transactions suspectes.