English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Mobile Satellite Telephone System [correct]; MSTS [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
système téléphonique mobile par satellite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
sistema de telefonía móvil por satélite [correct, masculine noun]