English (Informatics)
machine translation portal [correct]; MT-enabled portal [correct]; MT portal [correct]; MT portal
DEF: A portal offering machine translation and multilingual search engines.
CONT: A number of Spanish-language portals are not MT-enabled, several using e-Lingo’s combination of engines.
French (Informatique)
portail à traduction automatique [proposal, masculine noun]; portail TA [proposal, masculine noun]