English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Cycling)
mountain bike race [correct]; mountain biking race [correct]; MTB [correct]; MTB
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Cyclisme)
compétition vélo de montagne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Ciclismo)
carrera de ciclismo de montaña [correct, feminine noun]