English (Construction Engineering (Military); Work and Production; Air Transport)
mean time between maintenance [officially approved]; MTBM [officially approved]
OBS: mean time between maintenance; MTBM : term officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Travail et production; Transport aérien)
temps moyen entre périodes de maintenance [masculine noun, officially approved]; MTBM [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: temps moyen entre périodes de maintenance; MTBM : terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense Nationale.
Spanish (Ingeniería de construcción (Militar); Trabajo y producción; Transporte aéreo)
tiempo medio entre trabajos de mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun]