English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
mean time between outages
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
moyenne des temps entre pannes totales [feminine noun]; MTPT [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Tactical Air Navigation Set (TACAN).