English (Military Organization)
movement and transportation coordination cell [correct, NATO, standardized]; MTCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: movement and transportation coordination cell; MTCC : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
cellule de coordination des mouvements et transports [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MTCC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cellule de coordination des mouvements et transports; MTCC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.