English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
adaptive moving target detector [correct]; AMTD [correct]; adaptive MTD [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
détecteur de cible mobile adaptatif [correct, masculine noun]