English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Communications)
message text format [correct, NATO, standardized]; MTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: message text format; MTF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmissions militaires)
format de texte de message [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MTF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: format de texte de message; MTF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.