English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Military Finances)
medium-term financial plan [correct, NATO]; MTFP [correct, NATO]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances militaires)
plan financier à moyen terme [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PFMT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]