English (Silviculture; Ecosystems; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
mean top height [correct]; MTH [correct]
DEF: ... the mean height of a predetermined number of the thickest stems, e.g. 40/acre ...
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
hauteur moyenne des plus grosses tiges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] hauteur [des tiges] calculée le plus souvent sur les 100 plus gros arbres à l'ha [hectare].