English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
bipolar video [correct]
DEF: In a coherent MTI, the positive and negative video at the output of the phase detector that compares the moving target return against a transmitter cohered reference oscillator.
OBS: MTI means : moving target indicator.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vidéo polaire [correct, feminine noun]