English (Food Industries)
mixing tolerance index [correct]; MTI [correct]
OBS: of dough (farinograph); study of the physical characteristics of wheat dough
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
degré d'affaiblissement [correct, masculine noun]; indice d'affaiblissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mesure des propriétés rhéologiques de la pâte.