English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
moving target indication Doppler radar [correct]; MTI Doppler radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Doppler à visualisation des cibles mobiles [correct, masculine noun]; radar Doppler VCM [correct, masculine noun]