English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
ground MTI radar [correct]
OBS: MTI : moving target indication
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
radar terrestre à élimination des échos fixes [masculine noun]