English (Labelling (Packaging); Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
multiple traffic light [correct]; MTL [correct]
CONT: In the United States a study of white, middle- to high-income adults found that labels with multiple traffic lights and calorie information were more effective than simple traffic light or FOP [front-of-package] labels in terms of ease of understanding and helping consumers to identify healthier products and evaluate the nutrition composition of foods.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
feu tricolore multiple [correct, masculine noun]