English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Black Mtn. deposit [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]; Black Mountain deposit [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Black Mountain [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: Afrique du Sud.