English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Tactics)
multinational tactical publication [correct, NATO, standardized]; MTP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational tactical publication; MTP : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Tactique militaire)
publication tactique multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MTP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: publication tactique multinationale; MTP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.