English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Tactics; Naval Forces)
maritime tactical publication [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MTP [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime tactical publication; MTP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Tactique militaire; Forces navales)
publication tactique maritime [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: publication tactique maritime : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.