English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Missiles and Rockets)
missile tracking radar [correct, NATO]; MTR [correct, NATO]; missile-tracking radar [correct]; missile-track radar
OBS: The missile-tracking radars are similar but smaller than the target-tracking radars.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Missiles et roquettes)
radar de poursuite de missiles [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MTR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; radar de poursuite de missile [correct, masculine noun]