English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Spacecraft)
microwave tracking system [correct]
CONT: Doppler Orbitography and Radio Positioning Integrated by Satellite (DORIS) is a highly accurate microwave tracking system which allows the positioning of Envisat in space to be fixed to within a few centimetres.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Engins spatiaux)
système de poursuite hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun]