English (Ship and Boat Parts; Cargo (Water Transport))
cargo tank [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A tank used for the carriage of liquid or gaseous goods.
OBS: cargo tank : designation and definition standardized by the Marine Terminology Standardization Committee(MTSC).
French (Parties des bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
citerne à cargaison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Citerne destinée au transport de marchandises liquides ou gazeuses.
OBS: citerne à cargaison : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie maritime (CNTM).