English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition; General Conduct of Military Operations)
multiple target tracking [correct]; MTT [correct]; multitarget tracking [correct]
DEF: A task that aims at estimating the number of targets and their states from measurements provided by one or multiple sensors.
PHR: automatic multiple target tracking; automatic multitarget tracking
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
poursuite de cibles multiples [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite multicibles [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite des objectifs multiples [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite multi-objectfis [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: poursuite automatique de cibles multiples, poursuite automatique multicibles; poursuite automatique des objectifs multiples, poursuite automatique multi-objectifs