English (Military Training)
mobile training team [correct, NATO]; MTT [correct, NATO]
OBS: Consists of one or more United States personnel drawn from service resources and sent on temporary duty to a foreign nation to give instruction. [Staff Course Definitions]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
équipe mobile d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MTT [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; équipe mobile d'instructeurs [feminine noun]; équipe de formation mobile [feminine noun]