English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Target Acquisition)
miniature unmanned aircraft system [correct]; MUAS [correct]; miniature uncrewed aircraft system [proposal]; MUAS [proposal]; MUAS
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Acquisition d'objectif)
système d'aéronef miniature sans pilote [masculine noun]; MUAS [masculine noun]; système aérien miniature sans pilote [masculine noun]; MUAS [masculine noun]; MUAS; système d'aéronef miniature sans équipage [proposal, masculine noun]