English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
manifestly unfounded claim [correct]; MUC [correct]
OBS: Refugees.
OBS: manifestly unfounded claim; MUC : term and abbreviation used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
revendication manifestement non fondée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Réfugiés.
OBS: revendication manifestement non fondée : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).