English (Jewellery)
pectoral cross [correct]
DEF: Any cross-shaped jewel worn on the breast.
CONT: With the exception of the pectoral cross, pectoral ornaments are not of much importance in Western jewellery.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
croix pectorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bijou en forme de croix porté sur la poitrine, généralement suspendu au cou.